Sar (zero2karen) wrote in wandg_rating,
Sar
zero2karen
wandg_rating

  • Mood:
  • Music:

*poses with hands* Just Jack!!


Name: Sarah
Nickname(s): My current ones are Sar, ShuShu, and Panaynay
Birthdate: 5/1/1990
Age: 15
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"

Hobbies: Listening to music, singing, writing songs, reading poetry, watching independent films, playing guitar, watching TV, being with friends, going to gigs/concerts, just having a good time
Talents: I guess singing, songwriting, and guitar playing.
Likes: Music (like Jill Sobule, Jim Boggia, Alanis Morissette, Indigo Girls, etc), poetry (Edna St. Vincent Millay and Sylvia Plath are my two fave poets, and I'm also starting to get into the work of Langston Hughes), indie films, TV, laughter, comedy, a little romance (would it have killed my ex to be a little more romantic?! lol), respect, trust, being yourself, modern art
Dislikes: Lies, disrespect, not being who you really are

Strong Points: I'm not afraid to be myself, I can usually make people laugh
Weak Points: I don't really believe in myself.

Favourite Food: Chocolate
Favourite Color: Blue
Favourite Animal: I guess cats (since I have one)
Favourite Sport: Volleyball and Badminton
Favourite TV Genre(s) I'm pretty much a sitcom girl. Although, I do indulge in the occasional reality show.
Favouirite Music Genre(s) Singer/Songwriters are who I listen to, and they usually fall under Alternative Rock, Indie Rock, Underground Pop, Adult Contemporary, and a little Folk
Favourite Will & Grace Character (Main or Recurring) and why?: Karen Walker, because I think she is just hilarious. She's over the top, and that's what makes her great.

Leader or Follower? Leader
Confident or Shy? Eh, a little on the shy side
Optimistic or Pessimistic? Optimistic for the most part
Cool and Collected or Emotional? Both


Words that best describe you: Original, unique, bohemian, kind-hearted
Photo or brief description of yourself: As I said earlier, I'm 5'4". I have short brown hair (think Megan Mullally in "The Pact"), and hazel eyes. I have glasses, and naturally rosy cheeks. I usually dress in Banana Republic, Gap, and Old Navy unless I'm wearing a concert/music artist/Will & Grace t-shirt.


How did you hear about this community? Saw it on Matty's (donkeykongsong) LJ
Anything else? I can do a Karen voice, lol. I believe I'm a true bohemian, I live for art in every form.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments