McDrunky/Lindsay (thomnkyansgirl) wrote in wandg_rating,
McDrunky/Lindsay
thomnkyansgirl
wandg_rating

  • Music:

Just Jack!


Name: Lindsay
Nickname(s): Elle, PamAn (people like to compare me to Pamela Anderson, and it's a huge aggravation of mine even though I don't mind her)
Birthdate: September 7, 1988
Age: 17
Gender: Female
Height: 6'0'' (I know, I'm extremely tall!)

Hobbies: dancing, singing, acting, modeling, drinking, going out to parties, watching movies, clubbing
Talents: dancing, singing, acting, designing clothes, being fabulous ;)
Likes: Red Bull, vodka, roses, beautiful clothing, shoes, staying up all night, being with my friends, making out
Dislikes: rascism, homophobia, know-it-alls (even though I am one sometimes), small towns

Strong Points: I'm very assertive, and I go after what I want.
Weak Points: I'm high maintenence, and I can be too sarcastic.

Favourite Food: I'm not really much of a food person, if that makes any sense. I prefer drinks.
Favourite Color: pink
Favourite Animal: jaguar
Favourite Sport: cheerleading (it's a sport!)
Favourite TV Genre(s) Dramedys a'la Desperate Housewives or Grey's Anatomy
Favouirite Music Genre(s) I like everything from country to gangster rap. I love it all..
Favourite Will & Grace Character (Main or Recurring) and why?: My favorite character is Karen because she's so fabulous, and deep down she has a heart. I love her snarkiness and her alcoholism.

Leader or Follower? Leader
Confident or Shy? Confident
Optimistic or Pessimistic? Optimistic
Cool and Collected or Emotional? Cool and Collected in front of others, but Emotional when I think I'm alone


Words that best describe you: loud, life of the party, flirty, outgoing, confident
Photo or brief description of yourself: Like I previously stated, I'm very tall. I have long platinum blonde hair and blue eyes. I'm really proud of my body because I've worked so hard to get it just the way I want it. I love my curves (40, 24, 36), and I'm fairly tan. I'm usually wearing jeans, a designer top, and heels. I'm also never without chandelier earrings and big sunglasses.


How did you hear about this community? I saw an promotion for it in the Will & Grace community, and I knew I had to check it out.
Anything else? Even though I sound like the stereotypical dumb blonde, I'm very intelligent and I'll be entering college as pre-med this fall. I'm very serious about a lot of things, but I also know how to have a good time.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments